August 2019 Recital Prep Class Schedule

By June 28, 2019News

Recital Prep Class Schedule: August 9, 10, & 11, 2019 Recitals

 In order to perform on an upcoming recital, you MUST attend your teacher’s Recital Prep Class.

  • Students who do not attend the appropriate prep class will not be eligible to perform on the upcoming recital.
  • There is no need to sign up in advance for prep class – only for your recital spot. Be sure to sign in when you arrive to prep class to confirm you have attended; if we do not have record of your attendance, you may forfeit your spot in the upcoming recital.
  • Prep classes are first-come, first-served. Students perform in the order they sign in. Plan to arrive early if you need to leave early.
  • Families are encouraged but not required to remain for the duration of the prep class.
  • If required, please check with your teacher that a copy of the piano accompaniment to your recital piece has been legibly completed (with measure and/or page numbers) and shared with the ASM office before your prep class.
Instructor Instrument Day          Date Time
Kathy Stockmaster Bassoon Thursday 07/25/2019 4:00 PM
Omar Ramírez / Sijia Wang

with Jason Simon

Piano Thursday 07/25/2019 5:00 PM
Emilie Hsu Piano Saturday 07/27/2019 10:00 AM
Ruth Logan Piano Saturday 07/27/2019 11:00 AM
Paige Heidrich Voice Saturday 07/27/2019 4:00 PM
Ana Nedelcu Piano Sunday 07/28/2019 12:00 PM
Garrett Folger Trumpet Sunday 07/28/2019 1:00 PM
Peter Ayuso Viola Sunday 07/28/2019 2:00 PM
Max Brady Trombone Sunday 07/28/2019 2:45 PM
Lisa Fink French horn Sunday 07/28/2019 3:15 PM
Raquel Román-Rodriguez Voice Sunday 07/28/2019 4:00 PM
Marty Neubert Oboe Monday 07/29/2019 5:30 PM
George Granville / Daniel Spearman Piano Monday 07/29/2019 6:00 PM
Bryan Thomas Double bass Monday 07/29/2019 6:30 PM
Jenny Magistrelli Clarinet Monday 07/29/2019 7:15 PM
Sunny Tabler Percussion Tuesday 07/30/2019 5:30 PM
Sarah Brosvic Piano Tuesday 07/30/2019 6:00 PM
Abbey McLaughlin Violin Tuesday 07/30/2019 7:30 PM
Neal Chiprean Tuba/euphonium Wednesday 07/31/2019 4:30 PM
Alex Kenrick Guitar Wednesday 07/31/2019 5:30 PM
Charlie Trenta Guitar Wednesday 07/31/2019 6:00 PM
Sherri Zhang Violin Wednesday 07/31/2019 7:30 PM
David McHenry Guitar Thursday 08/01/2019 5:30 PM
William Hamilton Piano Thursday 08/01/2019 6:00 PM
Katie Fowler Voice Thursday 08/01/2019 7:00 PM
Alex Glaubitz / Kathleen Monroe

with Eleanor Lee

Cello Friday 08/02/2019 5:30 PM
Stephen Klunk Percussion Saturday 08/03/2019 9:30 AM
Gayle Getts Flute Saturday 08/03/2019 11:30 AM
Sunny Huh Violin Saturday 08/03/2019 1:30 PM
Sarah Miracle Saxophone Saturday 08/03/2019 2:45 PM
Hannah Jencius Flower Voice Saturday 08/03/2019 4:00 PM
Instagram