November 2020 Recital Prep Schedule

By October 16, 2020News

Aurora School of Music
November 20, 21, 22 Student Recitals
Recital Prep Class Schedule

Faculty Instrument Day Date Time
Ms. Abbey McLaughlin violin Monday 9-Nov 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Ms. Ana Nedelcu piano Saturday 7-Nov 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Mr. Bryan Thomas bass Monday 9-Nov 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Mr. Charlie Trenta guitar
Mr. Daniel Spearman jazz piano Wednesday 11-Nov 8:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mr. Dave McHenry guitar Tuesday 17-Nov 8:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Ms. Emilie Hsu (A) piano Saturday 14-Nov 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Ms. Emilie Hsu (B) piano Monday 16-Nov 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Mr. Garrett Folger trumpet Sunday 8-Nov 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Ms. Hannah Jencius Flower (A) voice Tuesday 10-Nov 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Ms. Hannah Jencius Flower (B) voice Saturday 14-Nov 4:15 pm – 6:00 pm
Ms. Jenny Magistrelli clarinet Monday 16-Nov 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Ms. Jessica Schmidt violin Sunday 8-Nov 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mr. Jingfu Peng piano Saturday 14-Nov 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Ms. Kailyn Martino (A) (Rachel Balko Wed) voice Sunday 15-Nov 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Ms. Kailyn Martino (B) (Rachel Balko Wed) voice Tuesday 17-Nov 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Ms. Kathleen Monroe cello Saturday 7-Nov 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Ms. Kathy Stockmaster bassoon Thursday 12-Nov 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Ms. Kelsey Ferguson violin Saturday 14-Nov 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Ms. Lisa Fink horn Sunday 8-Nov 3:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Ms. Marley Lieberman (Rachel Balko Sun/Tues) voice Sunday 15-Nov 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Mr. Marty Neubert oboe Monday 9-Nov 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mr. Max Brady trombone Sunday 15-Nov 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Ms. Natalie Butchko voice Thursday 12-Nov 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mr. Neal Chiprean tuba Wednesday 11-Nov 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Mr. Paul Bergeron cello Wednesday 11-Nov 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mr. Peter Ayuso viola Tuesday 17-Nov 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Ms. Ruth Logan piano Sunday 15-Nov 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Ms. Sarah Brosvic piano Tuesday 10-Nov 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Ms. Sarah Miracle saxophone Saturday 14-Nov 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Ms. Sijia Wang (A) piano Saturday 7-Nov 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Ms. Sijia Wang (B) piano Monday 9-Nov 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Ms. Stephanie Carter flute Monday 16-Nov 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mr. Stephen Klunk percussion Monday 16-Nov 8:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Ms. Sunny Tabler percussion Sunday 15-Nov 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mr. Tom Ray guitar Saturday 7-Nov 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Ms. Vera Holczer-Waroquet piano Saturday 7-Nov 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mr. Will Hamilton piano Sunday 8-Nov 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

 

Instagram