February 2017 Recital Preparation Class Schedule

By January 31, 2017News

Recital Prep Class Schedule February 24, 25, and 26, 2017 Recitals

You MUST attend your teacher’s Recital Prep Class. If you are unable to attend that class, please email the office – auroraschoolofmusic@gmail.com – at your earliest convenience.

  • Students who do not attend the appropriate prep class will not be eligible to perform on the upcoming
  • There is no need to sign up for prep Be sure to sign in when you arrive to confirm that your student has attended; if we do not have record of your attendance, you may forfeit your spot in the upcoming recital.
  • If required, please make sure a copy of the piano accompaniment to your recital piece is legibly completed with measure and/or page numbers and is available in the ASM office before your prep
  • Students are encouraged but not required to remain for the duration of the prep
  • If you do not see your instructor’s name, please contact the office to make appropriate
Instructor Instrument Day Date Time
Sarah Brosvic Piano Saturday 2/11/2017 11:00 AM
Gayle Getts Flute Saturday 2/11/2017 2:00 PM
Hannah Jencius Flower Voice Saturday 2/11/2017 4:00 PM
William Hamilton Piano Sunday 2/12/2017 1:00 PM
Rebecca Sullivan Oboe Sunday 2/12/2017 2:00 PM
Jenny Magistrelli Clarinet Sunday 2/12/2017 3:00 PM
Aniela Eddy Violin Sunday 2/12/2017 5:00 PM
Bryan Thomas Double bass Monday 2/13/2017 5:00 PM
Theron Brown Piano Monday 2/13/2017 5:30 PM
Solomon Liang Violin Monday 2/13/2017 6:00 PM
Jimmy Thompson Violin Tuesday 2/14/2017 5:30 PM
Dave McHenry Guitar Tuesday 2/14/2017 6:30 PM
Lisa Fink French horn Tuesday 2/14/2017 7:00 PM
Nick Diodore Cello Tuesday 2/14/2017 7:30 PM
Chiara Fasani Stauffer Violin Wednesday 2/15/2017 6:00 PM
Neal Chiprean Euphonium/Tuba Wednesday 2/15/2017 7:30 PM
Mike Chien Violin Thursday 2/16/2017 5:00 PM
Luwen Chen Piano Thursday 2/16/2017 5:30 PM
Katie Fowler Voice Thursday 2/16/2017 6:00 PM
Kathy Stockmaster Bassoon Thursday 2/16/2017 7:00 PM
Chris Coles Saxophone Saturday 2/18/2017 12:00 PM
Sarah Miracle Saxophone Saturday 2/18/2017 12:00 PM
Sunny Huh Violin Saturday 2/18/2017 2:00 PM
Amy Tan Piano Saturday 2/18/2017 4:30 PM
Chauncey Aceret Cello Sunday 2/19/2017 11:30 AM
Ruth Logan Piano Sunday 2/19/2017 1:00 PM
Theresa May Trumpet Sunday 2/19/2017 2:30 PM
Jenny Howell Piano Sunday 2/19/2017 3:30 PM
Max Brady Trombone Sunday 2/19/2017 4:00 PM
Jason Simon Piano Sunday 2/19/2017 5:00 PM
Christine Sherlock Viola/Violin Sunday 2/19/2017 6:45 PM
Yuka Nakayama-Lewicki Piano Monday 2/20/2017 4:30 PM
Rob Kovacs Piano Monday 2/20/2017 5:30 PM
Ben Krumreig Voice Monday 2/20/2017 6:00 PM
Vera Holczer-Waroquet Piano Tuesday 2/21/2017 5:30 PM
Kyle Kelvington Voice Tuesday 2/21/2017 7:00 PM

   

Facebook
Facebook
Instagram