September 2020 Recital Prep Schedule

By August 14, 2020Events, News
           Aurora School of Music September  25, 26, 27 Student Recitals
Recital Prep Faculty Schedule
Faculty Instrument Day Date Time
Ms. Abbey McLaughlin violin Monday 14-Sep 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mr. Paul Bergeron cello Tuesday 15-Sep 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Ms. Ana Nedelcu piano Saturday 12-Sep 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Mr. Bryan Thomas bass Monday 14-Sep 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Ms. Carla Holtz/Ms. Stephanie Carter flute Monday 14-Sep 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mr. Charlie Trenta guitar Wednesday 16-Sep 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Mr. Daniel Spearman jazz piano Wednesday 16-Sep 8:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mr. Dave McHenry guitar Wednesday 16-Sep 4:30 pm – 5:00pm
Ms. Emilie Hsu (A) piano Saturday 19-Sep 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Ms. Emilie Hsu (B) piano Monday 21-Sep 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Mr. Garrett Folger trumpet Sunday 13-Sep 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Ms. Hannah Jencius Flower (A) voice Saturday 19-Sep 4:15 pm – 6:00 pm
Ms. Hannah Jencius Flower (B) voice Tuesday 22-Sep 6:00 pm – 7:45 pm
Ms. Jenny Magistrelli clarinet Monday 21-Sep 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Ms. Jessica Schmidt violin Wednesday 16-Sep 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mr. Jingfu Peng piano Saturday 12-Sep 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Ms. Kailyn Martino (A) voice Sunday 13-Sep 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Ms. Kailyn Martino (B) voice Thursday 17-Sep 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Ms. Kathleen Monroe cello Saturday 19-Sep 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Ms. Kathy Stockmaster bassoon Thursday 17-Sep 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Ms. Kelsey Ferguson violin Sunday 13-Sep 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Ms. Lisa Fink horn Sunday 13-Sep 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
Mr. Marty Neubert oboe Tuesday 15-Sep 5:45 pm – 6:30 pm
Mr. Max Brady trombone Sunday 13-Sep 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Ms. Natalie Butchko voice Friday 18-Sep 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Mr. Neal Chiprean tuba Wednesday 16-Sep 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Mr. Peter Ayuso viola Tuesday 15-Sep 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Ms. Rachel Balko (A) voice Friday 18-Sep 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Ms. Rachel Balko (B) voice Monday 21-Sep 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Ms. Ruth Logan piano Sunday 20-Sep 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Ms. Sarah Brosvic (A) piano Sunday 20-Sep 4:30pm – 6:00 pm
Ms. Sarah Brosvic (B) piano Tuesday 22-Sep 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Ms. Sarah Miracle saxophone Thursday 17-Sep 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mr. Sijia Wang (A) piano Saturday 19-Sep 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Mr. Sijia Wang (B) piano Monday 21-Sep 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mr. Stephen Klunk percussion Monday 14-Sep 8:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Ms. Sunny Tabler percussion Sunday 13-Sep 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Mr. Tom Ray guitar Saturday 19-Sep 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Ms. Vera Holczer-Waroquet piano Saturday 12-Sep 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mr. Will Hamilton piano Sunday 20-Sep 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Leave a Reply

Facebook
Facebook
Instagram